WHAT: Luzon Dota 2 Circuit: New Bloods Tournament — Mineski Infinity Taft Qualifier
WHEN: July 9, 2016
Call time: 10AM
WHERE: Mineski Infinity Taft
2nd Floor Madison Condominium, 2574 Taft Avenue, Malate, Manila
HOW TO REGISTER:
Simply post in this thread the ff. information:
Team Name:Mski Dota 2010
Team Members
Rovic Hasegawa (Yukz)
Michael Ross (Ninjaboogie)
Jordan Jose (Jord)
Jessie Cuyco (Vash)
Alain Tan (Buddy)
Contact Number: +639xx-xxxxxxx (DONT FORGET THIS PART)
Email: Team2010@mineski.net
PRIZES
Winning team wins 2,000 Php Cash + 5,000 Php load (1,000 per member), as well a spot in the conference playoffs
REMINDERS
- Registration fee of 200 Php per team only
- Class S teams not allowed
- Maximum of 3 Class A players per team
- Group Stage to Single Elimination format
- Maximum 36 teams (subsequent entries will be wait-listed in case reserved teams don't arrive on time)
REGISTRATION WILL BE CUT @ EXACTLY 6PM ON July 8, 2016
Reserve Teams
1.World in Conflict
2.UndeRated Gamers
3.IG-ZHAGA
4.KANOSHI
5.Diamond Five
6.Carrot Gaming
7.Quick Max
8.G1 Dota2 EX
9.Pasig All star
10.REJ BAKLA
11.Rare Earth
12.Group study
13.Green Grass
14.BusyBoysFromAparri
15.Rae
16.Team Banlaw
17.Mang Carlito Shop (MCS)
18.IQ GAMING
19.Credit Memo
20.HighGround
21.Churizo Taguro
22.Luminous
23.YEMANO
24.Marvel
25.Walang Brip
26.NFG
27.Fantasy.Gaming
28.Nyxx
29.I.S.I.S. JIHAD JIHAD
30.Obstacle.Gaming ( OG )
31.LEsDodiss
32.Respect PH (RPH)
33.DRAT.Newbs
34.Over Kill (OK)
35.2KScrubs
36.Team SG
Extra Teams
5.Blue Waffle
6.Search And Destroy
7.Team.[PirateS]
8.Is Back
9.The Fellowship
10.McDota427
11.Renzo And friends
12.No Practice
13.xD
14.Phantom Troupe
15.Stupid
16.Venus
17.Unxpctd
18.Wipeout
19.Looney Tunes
20.Aquarius
21.LCG
22.Immortals
23.Vdang
24. EZ
25.RDD Gaming
26.BES
28.Auto Lose
29.Mamma Mia
30.DreamTeam2016<3
31.Wasup?
32.3ks 'N Harmony
33. Warriors
34. Team X
35.FlipFlipFlip
36.MAMA MO
37.Kangaroo Tonic
38.TEAMQUILA
39.Novice Gaming
40.WB
41.Team Bangan
42.TNC Mabini
43.dont us