-FREE PC TIME-
-NO REGISTRATION FEE-
-PHP 8,000 PRIZE POOL-
WHERE IT ALL HAPPENS:
Unit 6&7, 2nd Floor Rosedale Place Doña Rita Village, Banilad, Cebu City
MPGL CEBU DOTA 2
Call Time: March 22 - Sunday
Morning Wave - 8:00 AM
Afternoon Wave - 1:00 PM
Tournament Format
Bo1 Single Elimination, Finals Bo3
Prizes:
MPGL Cebu Champion: 6k PHP + qualify for MPGL qualifier playoffs (Branch vs. Branch)
MPGL Cebu Worthy Adversary: 2k PHP
HOW TO REGISTER:
Simply Post in this thread the ff information:
REGISTRATION
Wave# : Morning
Team Name: Mski 2008
Team Members:
Ronald "rhom" Robins
Jose "bongertzz" Silva
Anthony "ynot?" Senedrin
Yukihiro "Yukz" Hazekawa
Jessie "Vash" Cuyco
Michael "vigass" Ross
Contact Number: +63917-3333322 (DONT FORGET THIS PART)
Email: rho@mineski.net
REGISTRATION WILL BE CUT @ EXACTLY 6PM THIS FRIDAY (MARCH 20, 2015)
We will allot 32 teams + 10 reserves per wave for registration
8:00 AM (Morning Wave)
1. Team Follow
2. Team Happy Leaf Friends
3. Maxirgi
4. Wattzking | Taguro Brothers
5. Team Bulingon
6. Team ConVic( Concepta Victoria)
7. Sea Glory
8. Fakku Gaming
9. Phobia Gaming
10.Precious
11.Repubdick
12.Barney
13.MCL Gaming
14.Grimoire Knights
15.4 Friends+1 (4F+1)
16.Ph.LegendS
17. Genesis!
18. Syntax
19. BlackStar
20. Supeeeer
21. Coldsnap!
22. Foreverisreal
23. JustPlaY
24. AMAers
25. Prominence GG
26. Choyax Gaming V2
27. Team Captain
28. Harimaw Army
29. Seriously?
30. HardCore
31. WreckYourAnus(WYA)
32. DOTAAERO GAMING !
Reserve:
1. Breezy Dragons
2. Zodiac Gaming
3. Team TZMCS
4. Beng Beng Gaming (BBG)
5. Derp Gaming
6.Urban Dragons
7. Well Played
8. TAG! (Team Alsa Grava!)
9. ROADTO1KMMR ! >:)
10. PCC (Pa chuy chuy)
12:30 PM (Afternoon Wave)
1. MXML
2. Raze Gaming
3. Rikrik Gaming
4.Syndicate Gaming
5.Team Zero
6.Iconic Gaming
7.Atlaz
8.Clique Esports
9.PanBurikat
10.IAN AND FRIENDS
11.Team Strong
12.SOH CAH TOA GAMING
13.ISIS XD
14.Nube
15.Not Safe For Work (NSFW)
16.SpongeBob.DT
17. Avengers
18. 5
19.Capitol Site
20.Team NiceView
21. Team URSA
22. Night Raid
23. OGC
24. VirusNotConfirmed
25. SHINKA
26. Slay-V's
27. Team Tusak
28. ScabGaming
29. (S)5
30. Daphne and Friends
31. VirginBreakers
32. YEN
Reserve:
1. OPONSIDE
2. Carnivorous Kamikaze Pilots
3. Parental Guidance
4. GCC[GAME CITY COLON]
5. [blank]
6. Ian and Friends
7. Team SIS
8. Peps Gaming
9. Never Lose Fucos
10. Termination X